Ingredienser


Alluvial Almandite Garnet
Water polished garnet. A hard but smooth natural exfoliant.
Almond Oil
Suitable for all skin types, softens skin and soothes dryness.
Aloe Extract
Known to be non-irritating, aloe soothes and smoothes, while moisturising and stimulating the skin surface, brightening its appearance. It also helps to de-sensitise razor-burned skin and is effective in cleansing acne-prone skin.
Aloe Vera Leaf Juice
Aloe Vera has healing soothing, antibacterial and moisturising properties. It is used to relieve burning, itching, minor cuts and first and second degree burns. Recent studies indicate that Aloe Vera has the ability to accelerate cell growth in the skin.
Avocado Oil
Hydrates and softens the skin, helping to reduce the appearance of sun damage and smoothing lines or wrinkles. It contains high concentrations of vitamins D and E, oleic and linolenic acids essential for normal dermal properties of skin.
Amazonian Nut Oil (Brazil nut)
Extremely hydrating for the skin, it provides an antioxidant benefit when applied to the skin, which makes it a useful oil for the prevention of ageing.
Apricot Kernel Oil
Is rich in Vitamin A and E, it helps skin retain elasticity and suppleness therefore making it good for the treatment of mature, dry, sensitive skin.
Apricot Seed Powder
Grounded from the apricot kernel hence having the same vitamin rich properties as the oil. Gently exfoliating lifting off dead skin while replenishing the skin with vitamins and antioxidants.
Beeswax
Acts as a base and thickener in creams, balms, ointments and lipsticks.
Benzoin Essential Oil
Is well known as a powerful skin healer.
Bergamot Essential Oil
Pure essential oil of bergamot is expressed from the peel of the citrus fruit. It is refreshing, uplifting and can be relaxing. It also has antiseptic properties.
Bitter Orange Essential Oil
Derived from cold pressing the peel, the oil is beneficial and soothing to dry, irritated or acne prone skin conditions. Has antidepressant, antiseptic and carminative properties.
Blend of Essential Oils
A proprietry blend of Essential Oils to add a wonderful aroma to products.
Blood Orange Essential Oil
Derived from the rind of the orange, considered the most uplifting of all the citrus oils. more intensely aromatic than sweet orange.
Brown Rice (organic)
Soothing and nourishing to the skin.
Burdock Extract
Burdock root has been used as a remedy against skin cancer in Chile, China, India, Canada and Russia. Herbalists praise it as an excellent remedy for acne and eczema. Burdock is said to restore the smoothness of the skin and promote hair growth.
Calendula Extract
A favourite amongst herbalists Calendula is very well know for it's amazing calming abilities and is very soothing and gentle on irritated skin conditions and redness including eczema.
Calendula Officinalis Flower C02 Extract
Our unique extraction of Calendula flowers is 200 times stronger than the maceration in vegetable oil. Calendula is an excellent anti-inflammatory, and is very useful for eczema, dermatitis and irritated skin in general. It is also a good venous tonic and can be useful for spider and varicose veins.
Candelilla Wax
Derived from the candelilla shrub; used to harden waxes for lip balms, moisturises and protects.
Candlenut
Candlenut is found in tropical southeast Asia, it contains very high levels of essential fatty acids that are readily absorbed by the skin, making it excellent for dry skin. Using it grounded gives it a gentle and emulsifying quality as an exfoliator.
Caprylic Triglycerides
A natural coconut derived emulsifier/thickening agent.
Carrot Extract CO2
Carrot seed has regenerating and toning effects, which is excellent for mature and congested skin, coupe rose skin and eczema.
Carrot Seed Oil
Rich in carotene, which stimulates cell regeneration making it of great benefit to mature and dry skin.
Castor Oil
Derived from the castor bean, has soothing and moisturizing properties.
Cedarwood Pure Essential Oil
Provides soothing relief for itchy skin and regulates oiliness. Helps cleanse and remove dandruff flakes. You may feel you have a clearer mind, helping to dissipate anxiety and tension, to achieve a sense of balance and control.
Cellouse Gum
The primary fibre component of plants, used as a thickening agent and to bind other ingredients together.
Cetearyl Alcohol
An emulsifier derived naturally from coconut.
Cetyl Esters
Derived from palm oil. an emollient and has moisturising qualities.
Chamomile Extract
Chamomile extract has counter-irritant, anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties. It is excellent for sensitive and allergy-prone skin.
Citric Acid (Vitamin C)
Natural pH adjuster from citrus fruits
Cocoa Butter
Softens and protects dry skins. A natural cosmetic thickener, which means we can avoid using chemical thickeners.
Coco Glucoside
Used as a surfactant, gentle cleansing agent
Coco Polyglucose
Coco polyglucose is a "non-ionic surfactant" (foaming agent) synthesised from coconut and glucose from corn. Polyglucose has excellent dermatological compatibility. It is very mild on the skin. Based on the Duhring Chamber Test it has the lowest irritation score of all common surfactants tested. It is free from ethylene oxide, which can cause nitrosamine contamination, and free from preservatives.
Cucumber Extract
Cooling and calming, it is excellent for chaffing, or dry flaking skin.
Decyl Glucoside
A gentle cleansing and foaming agent derived from sugar.
D-Panthenol (pro-vitamin B5)
Panthenol is the provitamin of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5). It improves the moisture-retention capacity of the skin and stimulates skin regeneration. Dry skin stays supple and elastic for longer. It has an anti-inflammatory and anti-itching effect. It makes hair easier to comb, reduces hair splitting, improves the condition of damaged hair, thickens the hair and provides sheen.
Echinacea Extract
Echinacea herb is used internally as a blood purifier. Externally, it helps speed the healing of skin conditions caused by acne, eczema and other problems. Firms and tones the skin.
Elemi Essential Oil
Rejuvenating and is good for aged skin, infected cuts and wounds, inflammations and wrinkles.
Epsom Salt
This pure mineral compound helps relax sore muscles and is detoxifying.
Evening Primrose Oil
Containing high amounts of essential fatty acids that improve the skin's ability to develop normal barrier functions, Evening Primrose Oil is commonly used for dry, flaky skin conditions.
Frangipani Essential Oil
Aphrodisiac; harmonizing to ones mood.
Frankincense Essential Oil
Its cytophylactic properties make it ideal oil for mature, wrinkled skin in need of a lift.
Geranium Essential Oil
Geranium has been used for centuries in skin care has been used for centuries in skin care. Its strength lies in its ability to revitalize tissue. It is excellent for the skin.
German chamomile CO2 extract
German Chamomile has anti-bacterial and fungicidal properties. It has excellent wound-healing and pain-relieving properties.
Glycerin (plant derived)
A moisturiser and skin softener.
Glycerol Monostearate (plant derived)
See glycerol stearate
Glycerol Stearate (plant derived)
An emulsifier derived from vegetable fatty acids, it absorbs moisture from the air and helps keep moisture in creams.
Gotu Kola Extract
Gotu Kola herb is one of the reported "elixirs of life", as is Ginseng. Gotu Kola is said to be useful for stressed skin, to heal wounds, dermatitis, inflammations and is a valued skin tonic.
Grapefruit Essential Oil
Has an overall uplifting and reviving effect making it valuable in states of stress, depression and nervous exhaustion.
Grapefruit Seed Extract
Derived from seeds of the grapefruit; anti bacterial and cleansing.
Grape Seed Oil
Expressed from grape seeds, used as a natural antioxidant.
Green Tea Extract
Has been noted to be rich in potent antioxidants called catechins and may provide anti-aging benefits if used with regularity.
Hops Extract
Extracted from the strobiles of the female plant, hops is antiseptic, soothing, toning and astringent. It may also be effective against cysts.
Horse Chestnut Extract
Horse chestnut seed is an excellent treatment for blotchy and sensitive skin. It helps to strengthen capillaries and is anti-inflammatory.
Horsetail Extract
Horsetail herb is recommended by the herbalist Kneipp to heal tumours and cancer. It is an effective remedy for psoriasis, dandruff, eczema and similar skin conditions. It has also been praised for its ability to reduce swelling of the eyelids and heal wounds.
Hydroxy- Methyl-Glycinate (plant derived)
A naturally occurring amino acid that acts as a preservative.
Jasmine Essential Oil
It is particularly useful in skin care and is used to treat dry, aggravated skin. It is also used to treat dermatitis and eczema.
Jasmine Sambac Essential Oil
See jasmine.
Jojoba Oil
The quality that has made it most desirable is its ability to be absorbed readily through several layers of skin providing softness without greasiness. jojoba’s resistance to oxidation means that it does not require additional chemical preservatives.
Jojoba Wax Beads
Waxy beads that act as a very mild natural exfoliant.
Juniper Essential Oil
Clears, stimulates and strengthens the nerves.
Kaolin (kaolin clay)
An earth mineral, has oil absorbing, deep cleansing and purifying properties.
Kelp
Rich in silica, tightens and tones skin preventing wrinkles and sagging.
Lavender Pure Essential Oil
provides a natural, gentle and soothing aroma. It's well known for its calming and soothing properties encouraging relaxation. It may be helpful for soothing itchiness and irritated skin.
Lecithin (Non-GMO)
A natural plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybean oil. The uses of phospholipids in cosmetic products are many - they are superior skin restorative agents, moisturisers and have the remarkable ability to penetrate the epidermis (top layer of the skin) and carry substances to the cellular level.
Lemon Essential Oil
The pure essential oil expressed from the peel of ripe lemons is astringent, anti-bacterial, antiseptic and cleansing. When applied to oily skin is can help reduce sebum production. Lemon oil can cause increased skin sensitivity to ultraviolet light if left on the skin. Citrus oils are only used in our range of cleansers, because they are washed off the skin.
Lemongrass Essential Oil
Its invigorating properties stimulate, revive and energise, useful for treating symptoms of jet lag, clearing the head and relieving fatigue.
Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil
The pure essential oil of Lemon Myrtle leaves and twigs is a potent anti-bacterial and antiseptic. It is excellent for acne conditions and oily skin.
Lime Pure Essential Oil
A refreshing and uplifting scent with mild antiseptic and astringent qualities which may help cleanse acne-prone skin. Purifying and invigorating to the senses, it said lime promotes clarity of thought and a general feeling of wellbeing.
Macadamia Nut Oil
Highly nourishing, recommended for dry skin.
Mandarin Essential Oil
Its refreshing aroma has an uplifting quality often used to eliminate depression and anxiety.
Mannitol
A plant derived sugar.
Manuka Honey
High in antibacterial properties; a natural healer, rich in proteins, vitamins and minerals that help to slow down the ageing process.
Marshmallow Leaf (or Althea)
Marshmallow leaf has been used since ancient times as an anti-inflammatory to soothe and heal the skin. Its name is derived from Greek, meaning healing. It is said to control oily skin and soothe allergic skin reactions.
May Chang Essential Oil
Very uplifting and stimulating.
Mel (honey)
A by-product of bees concentrating plant nectars; nutrient rich emollient and humectants.
Mint Extract
Clearing, cleansing and purifying.
Monoi Oil
Monoi oil results from the steeping of Tiare flowers (a Tahitian gardenia) in coconut oil. It is renowned for protecting skin and hair from the effects of the sun and sea.
Myrrh Gum
A tree resin that’s anti-Inflammatory, healing and antiseptic.
Natural Gum
Natural thickener.
Neroli Essential Oil
Neroli has been used throughout the ages in many cultures as deodorant; it was commonly used in perfumes, in China it was used in make-ups. It was also used as an antidepressant, which is good for the mind and thought, an antiseptic, which was used in minor inflammations and the oil, and was used to kill germs. Neroli is known to regenerate skin cells and improves the skin elasticity. It is also good for preventing acne, scarring and stretch marks.
Nettle Extract
Stinging Nettle leaf is said to increase micro-circulation of the skin. It stimulates metabolism and is used in the treatment of dark circles around the eyes.
Nutmeg Essential Oil
Invigorates and stimulates the mind.
Oatmeal
Avena sativa is a natural emulsifier, which blends vegetable oils and vegetable glycerins together as well as being very soothing to the skin relieving irritation of dry and itchy skin.
Olive Juice Extract
Olive juice extract is a unique anti-oxidant from the olive leaf. It protects both your skin and the polyunsaturated oils in our products from free radical damage. It reduces skin damage caused by pollution and UV radiation, therefore protecting the skin from photo aging. It also improves skin hydration and elasticity.
Orange Pure Essential Oil
Refreshing and stimulating this oil is rich in vitamin C to brighten and cleanse dull and oily complexions. Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitising, it may help to dispel tension and stress to give you a feeling of an up-lifted mood.
Palm Oil
Obtained from the fruit or seed of the palm tree.
Panthenol
Derived from rice husks, deeply moisturises
Patchouli Pure Essential Oil
A great stress-reliever, cooling and calming patchouli is well-known for its many beneficial skin properties, particularly assisting in maintaining a youthful appearance. It tightens and tones, reducing the appearance of scars and wrinkles. Suitable for use on skin affected by acne, dandruff or other conditions, it smoothes and soothes skin dried by the elements.
Paw Paw Extract
Natural antiseptic qualities, is vitamin rich and emollient making It cleansing as well as nurturing for the skin.
Peppermint Essential Oil
Steam distilled from the fresh leaves of the herb. Peppermint is natural antiseptic, anti-ulcer, anti-viral and anti-inflammatory.
Petit Grain Essential Oil
Extracted from the leaves & branches of the bitter orange tree. A tonic effect on the skin and helpful for clearing up skin blemishes and pimples. Can be used as an antibacterial, antidepressant, antifungal & antiseptic.
Pineapple Extract
Contains brome lain, a protein-digestive enzyme which helps rid the skin of dead cells and dirt.
Plantain Extract
Plantain leaf is said to soothe and heal many skin conditions. It is toning, an astringent (contracts skin tissues) and reduces oil secretions of the skin.
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
An emollient derived from palm that softens and moisturises skin.
Potassium Sorbate
A plant derived preservative.
Purified Water
Our living and energised water is reverse osmosis purified.
Raspberry Extract
Contains vitamins A, B, C and E and is an astringent making it great tonic for the skin.
Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A)
See Vitamin A
Rice Bran Extract
Organic Rice Bran Extract is a hypoallergenic botanical that functions as an emulsifier/emollient. It is used in a wide variety of personal care products to bind oil and water together. It also contains beneficial nutrients such as proteins, Rice Bran Oil, B Vitamins and Antioxidants.
Rice Milk
Soothing and nurturing qualities, derived from whole grain rice.
Roman Chamomile Extract
the most gentle of all herbs, it is particularly soothing to skin whilst making skin soft and supple. It may be help to promote feelings of calm and relaxation. Using before bed may help you feel like you can sleep more easily. Chamomile also helps to maintain the general health of hair and bring out natural highlights and shine. Suitable for skin affected by dermatitis.
Roman Chamomile Pure Essential Oil
Distilled from fresh flowers since medieval times for a wide range of skin complaints - including eczema, it is used to soothe the skin and for promoting calm and relaxation. You only need a very small amount of Chamomile to benefit from its properties.
Rosehip Oil
Oil extracted from the seeds of the rosehip bush, rubiginosa, and native to Chile. Is high in linoleic and linolenic fatty acids, which are believed to be responsible for its ability to encourage regeneration and repair of skin tissue.
Rosehip Seed Oil
Our bright orange, unrefined Rosehip Seed oil is used to reduce scarring and facial lines, soften scars and retard premature aging. It is high in vitamin F (essential fatty acids).
Rosemary Extract
Re-vitalises the appearance of skin and hair and stimulates the scalp surface, helping your mind feel clearer, less fatigued, or stressed. Removes excess oils and dandruff flakes from hair. Rosemary is also a natural deterrent to head lice.
Rose Maroc Absolute Essential Oil
See rose maroc. Same as rose maroc except more concentrated.
Rose Maroc Essential Oil
Rose oil has excellent hydrating properties, which, accompanied by their stimulating and antiseptic qualities, make it ideal for all skin care, especially for mature, dry or sensitive skin.
*See Rose Otto
Rose Otto Essential Oil
Over one million blooms are used to make one kilo of the highly prized oil of the Moroccan Rose. It is excellent for dry, mature and sensitive skin. It is astringent, toning and regenerative.
Rose Petals
Dried petals from the rose flower.
Rosewood Essential Oil
Regarded as a cell stimulant and tissue regenerator, which makes it useful for treating aged skin. it is also ideal for people with dry, sensitive and inflamed skin.
Safflower Oil
Derived from safflower seeds, an emollient high in oleic acid, nourishes, protect and firms.
Sage Extract
Extracted from the fresh leaves of the small plant. Its properties are antibacterial, soothing, deodorant and strengthening. Traditionally used in mouthwashes to soothes and heal mouth ulcers.
Sandalwood Essential Oil
Sandalwood oil is very useful in skincare for dehydrated skin. it also relieves itching and inflammation of the skin.
Sandalwood Powder
Grounded from sandalwood (santalum album) bark. used for it’s antiseptic qualities and heavenly woody scent as well as being a good thickening agent for our face exfoliant.
Saponified Coconut
Derived from coconut cocos, a surfactant.
Sea Salt
Helps exfoliate and promote circulation of the skin and helps stimulate the skin’s natural repair process.
Sesame Seed Oil
High in Vitamin E, B complex, vitamins and the minerals, calcium, magnesium and phosphorus.
Shea Fruit Butter
This plant butter is produce from the nuts of the large Karite tree in West Africa. Some clinical observations suggest that Shea Butter increases local blood circulation in the skin, improving the elimination of waste products. Other studies suggest that Shea Butter helps to improve the elasticity of the skin, making it a valuable addition to products for all skin types. The unsaponifiables and cinnamic esters in Shea Butter give it anti-microbial and moisturising properties and provide light protection against UV rays of the sun.
Sodium Cocoyl Sarconsinate
Coconut-based surfactant.
Sodium Hydroxy Methyl Glycinate
Derived from amino acid, preservative.
Sodium Stearate (plant derived)
A fatty acid that occurs naturally in butter acids, tallow, cascarilla bark and other oils.
Spearmint
A great alternative to Peppermint which gives off a vapour that can sting your eyes, Spearmint smoothes and stimulates the skin's surface and softens hair, helping to maintain a healthy scalp. Awakening, refreshing and re-energising the skin, it will help you maintain a positive attitude and outlook - eager to meet the challenges of the day ahead. Also a great "pick-me-up".
Sphingo Lipids
Vegetable derived fatty acid, used as a thickening agent.
Squalene (plant derived)
Derived from olives, protects, rejuvenates and moisturises, an emollient.
St Johns Wort
St Johns Wort flowering herb is soothing, anti-inflammatory and is used for sensitive skin. It is also used as a skin tightener.
Sugar-Cane Ethanol
By-product of organic sugar production. Sugar Cane Ethanol is a natural solvent for organic herbal extracts.
Sun-dried Pink (Kaolinite) Clay
Pink Clay is softening, refining, and toning. Pink Clay is intended as a maintenance program for the face.
Sun-dried White (Kaolinite) Clay
White China clay draws toxins from within the skin as it dries. It tones and firms the skin and naturally exfoliates the uppermost layer of skin cells.
Sun-dried Green (Montmorillonite) Clay
Green clay is the most absorbent of the clays and is excellent for acne and oily skin. Green Clay cleanses, exfoliates, smoothes and softens the skin.
Sun-dried Red (Kaolinite) Clay
Red Clay is an oily, mildly absorbent clay, and is used for sensitive or couperosed skin. Red Clay has a high iron oxide content which enhances the skin’s appearance and condition.
Sunflower Oil
A rich essential fatty acid containing vitamin A, D and E to hydrate and moisturize the skin, to help maintain a youthful appearance.
Sweet Almond Oil
Derived from almonds, smoothes, softens and protects.
Sweet Orange Pure Essential Oil
This oil is uplifting and emotionally warm which provides energy and acts as an anti-depressant. It is a good rejuvenator for the skin, and can be used for treatment of oily, dull, puffy, wrinkles, and tough skin.
Tangerine Essential Oil
It is a relaxant and is helpful in alleviating stress and tension due to its soothing action on the nervous system.
Tea Tree Essential Oil
The pure essential oil from the leaves of the Tea Tree is a potent antiseptic and anti-bacterial and is excellent for the treatment of acne.
Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
See Vitamin E
Tocopherol D- Alpha (Vitamin E)
See Vitamin E
Vanilla Essential Oil
Has sensual aphrodisiac, comforting and relaxing and properties.
Vanilla Extract
Derived from the vanilla bean, scent is known for its aphrodisiac qualities.
Veegum
Is a clay-based thickener.
Vitamin A
Retinyl palmitate- derived from retinol, antioxidant and stimulates skin rejuvenation.
Vitamin C
Citric acid - a natural alpha hydroxy acid found in citrus fruits and is a gentle exfoliator for the skin.
Ascorbyl palmitate -derived from citrus fruits, allows cellular uptake of Vitamin C within dermal layers.
Vitamin E
Tocopherol d-alpha -derived from distillation of vegetable oils, used as a natural anti-oxidant guarding against rancidity. Valued for its regenerating properties.
Wheat Amino Acid
Derived from the wheat germ; emollient, strengthens and protects.
Wheat Germ Oil
Contains very high amounts of Vitamin E and improves suppleness and elasticity making it ideal for stretch marks and scared skin.
White Tea Extract
Has been found to have anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties protecting skin from cell damage; contains high concentration of catechins, an anti-oxidant.
Wild Crafted Sandalwood Pure Essential Oil
A relaxing, earthy scent, sandalwood moisturises dry and flaking skin and softens the visible signs of aging. Suitable for all skin types, it also calms razor burn and regulates oiliness. Soothing to body and mind, it is reputed to have aphrodisiac qualities.
Witch Hazel Extract
Witch Hazel leaf extract soothes inflamed skin. It is astringent and anti-inflammatory.
Xanthan Gum Non-GMO
Xantham Gum is formed when sugar is fermented by the bacteria Xanthomon as campestris. The bacteria ferment sugar to form a gummy substance. It is used as a thickener, stabilizer, and emulsifier in many dairy products, desserts, and salad dressings.
Du har IP-adress: 38.107.191.109
Copyright © 2010 Tshina Ecostore. Powered by Zen Cart. Översättning och support zencart-se.se